Partners & Supporters

MINISTRY / STATUTORY BOARD

Housing Development Board (Commercial)

Ministry of Community Development, Youth & Sports (MCYS)

National Heritage Board

People’s Association

PUB, The National Water Agency

 

CORPORATES

A for Arbite

Aiwo Food for Life Restaurant

Amore Fitness Pte Ltd

Bel’ Air

Bods.bodynits

Chia Chia Catering Services

City Chain Company Limited

Energiser

Hup Guan & Co

iDee concepts LLP

Mediacorp Pte Ltd

Nissin Foods (Asia) Pte Ltd (Former Myojo Foods Company (Singapore) Private Limited)

Optical 88

Pantomine Entertainment(s) Pte Ltd

Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

Red Bull Singapore Pte Ltd

Sincere System Enterprise

Studio 2000 Pte Ltd

The Photographic Society of Singapore

The Sultan Hotel

 

HEALTHCARE INSTITUTIONS

Tan Tock Seng Hospital

 

VOLUNTARY WELFARE ORGANISATIONS / CHARITABLE ORGANISATIONS

Action for Aids

American Women’s Association

Asian Women’s Welfare Association (AWWA)

AWWA EXCELerate Services

APSN Katong School

APSN Tanglin School

Berthany Methodist Nursing Home

Bishan Home for the Intellectually Disabled

BP Mentoring Down

Breast Cancer Foundation

Care Corner Family Service Centre (Woodlands)

Care Corner Family Service Centre (Admiralty) – Crossroad Youth Centre

Children Cancer’s Foundation

Club Rainbow

Community Justice Centre

Daybreak Family Service Centre

Dover Park Hospice Care

Down Syndrome Association Singapore

Golden Pagoda Buddhist Temple

HCA Hospice Care

Heartware Network Humanitarian Organisation for Migration Economics (H.O.M.E)

I-Connect

Metropolitan YMCA Singapore

Metta Welfare Association

MINDS – Clementi Training & Development Centre

National Kidney Foundation

Singapore Anglican Welfare Council

Singapore Anti-Narcotics Assocation

Singapore Cancer Society

Singapore Children’s Society

Singapore Association for Mental Health (SAMH)

St Luke’s Eldercare

Tanjong Pagar Family Service Centre

Teen Challenge (Singapore)

Touch Community

 

COMMUNITY

Central Singapore Community Development Council (CDC)

Crawford Residents Committee

Kampong Glam Community Centre

National Volunteer & Philanthropy Centre

Waterloo Residents’ Committee

 

ARTS GROUPS

Flamenco Sin Fronteras

Hibikiya

Joyful Dancers’ Production

Maya Dance Theatre

Sriwana

Srishti Danceworks (Singapore)

The A Capalla Society Ltd

The Photographic Society of Singapore

OM The Arts Centre

Playback Theatre

RSCLS

 

SCHOOLS / INSTITUTIONS

ACTFA – School of Dance and Performing Arts

Aikido Shinju-Kai

Anderson Junior College

Bedok View Secondary School

The Boys Town

Bukit Batok Secondary School

Bukit Panjang Government High School

Bukit Timah Primary School

Canossa Convent Primary School

Compassvale Secondary School

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School

Eunos Primary School

Fuchun Secondary School

Juying Secondary School

ITE College

Innova Junior College

Kranji Secondary School

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School

Marsiling Primary School

Mayflower Secondary School

Ngee Ann Secondary School

Pierce Secondary School

Punggol Secondary School

Sri Shakti Academy (Hong Kong)

Stamford Secondary School

St Joseph Institution (Junior)

Telok Karau Priumary School

Tampines Junior College

Woodland Ring Primary School

Yuhua Primary School

Zhenghua Secondary School

Zhonghua Secondary School